$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 132.9

7,781 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
49% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
This person is a user
Donald X.
United States
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Donald X. Vaccarino
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 10525
Description Edit | History

Donald X. was born in 1969, after years of not existing. Of his life, little is known. Donald X. is like something you've forgotten that no-one wants you to remember. He's everything and nothing, but not at the same time. If you rotate Donald X. 360 degrees, he'll only be standing upside down. You have to rotate him 720 degrees to get him back where he started. You know how if you hook tons and tons of computers together, maybe they'll develop some kind of bizarre mass sentience? That's Donald X. in a nutshell. In fact Donald X. is nothing more than a corrupt, profane monument to a slightly earlier version of himself.

Your handy guide to my BGG Dominion Secret Histories:

Dominion (game): http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/996671/the-secret-history-of-dominion
Dominion (cards): http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/355420/the-secret-history-of-the-dominion-cards
Dominion & Intrigue Second Editions: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1648227/secret-history-dominion-2nd-editions
Intrigue: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/418644/the-secret-history-of-the-intrigue-cards
Seaside: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/457023/the-secret-history-of-the-seaside-cards
Alchemy: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/523192/the-secret-history-of-the-alchemy-cards
Prosperity: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/552455/the-secret-history-of-the-prosperity-cards
Cornucopia: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/659790/the-secret-history-of-the-cornucopia-cards
Hinterlands: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/719450/the-secret-history-of-the-hinterlands-cards
Dark Ages: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/846194/the-secret-history-of-dark-ages
Guilds: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/994238/the-secret-history-of-the-guilds-cards
Adventures: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1359309/secret-history-dominion-adventures
Empires: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1589590/secret-history-dominion-empires
Promos: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/667119/the-secret-history-of-the-dominion-promos
Outtakes (external): http://dominionstrategy.com/2013/06/24/dominion-outtakes/

And for other games:

Kingdom Builder: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/722955/the-secret-history-of-kingdom-builder
Kingdom Builder: Nomads: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/809021/the-secret-history-of-kingdom-builder-nomads
Kingdom Builder: Crossroads: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/976706/the-secret-history-of-kingdom-builder-crossroads
Kingdom Builder: Marshlands: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1677287/secret-history-kingdom-builder-marshlands

Monster Factory: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1204301/secret-history-monster-factory
Nefarious: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/793127/the-secret-history-of-nefarious
Gauntlet of Fools: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/891004/the-secret-history-of-gauntlet-of-fools
Piña Pirata: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1170877/the-secret-history-of-pina-pirata
Greed: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1249883/secret-history-greed
Temporum: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/thread/1277500/secret-history-temporum

(There are technical difficulties in the way of doing an Infiltration Secret History.)

Interviews

Donald X. game rankings
Donald's games in order of ranking

Microbadges: mbmb

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.