$18.00
The Hotness
Games|People|Company
The Hotness has gone cold...
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 119.58

7,218 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
45.5% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
Name
Stanley W. Morrison
Alternate Names
Stan Morrison
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14595
Description Edit | History

Stanley W. Morrison (born c. 1962) is a self-taught fantasy artist from Clearwater, Florida.

From website:

Stanley is an accomplished professional artist. His scratchboard work "Baby Dragon" was nominated for a Chesley Award given by the Association of Science Fiction and Fantasy Artists (ASFA), an honor shared in 2000 for "Asian Wonders" and "Dragon Tower" in 2006. He has won numerous awards at World Science Fiction and Fantasy conventions, DragonCon, LunaCon, Boskone, Arisia, Aggiecon, and others. He has designed book covers for various publications, and has work on permanent exhibition in the Dragon Dreams Museum in Chattanooga, TN. His recent works include interior illustrations for Sovereign Press "DragonLance", Age of Mortals and Bestiary of Krynn. He has also completed cover art for Pale Writer Publishing.

Stanley has been painting since childhood, and has worked professionally since 1982. He is a very diversified artist and his talents using various mediums range from scratchboard to oils, acrylic, watercolors, and pencil. In each, he devotes time and effort to the smallest detail, bringing life and beauty to creatures from every realm of the imagination.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.50
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Year Published 2009
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.