$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 126.7

7,522 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
47.4% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
This person is a user
Loren Coleman
United States
Washington
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Loren Coleman
Alternate Names
Loren L. Coleman
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15719
Description Edit | History

Loren L. Coleman is a game designer and science fiction writer and editor. He has written books for Star Trek, Battletech, Conan, and Magic: The Gathering. He was first published in 1995. In 2003, he helped found InMediaRes, a company created to license Classic BattleTech fiction. In 2007, InMediaRes created Catalyst Game Labs for the purposes of publishing Shadowrun and Classic BattleTech properties.

He has been living in the state of Washington.

Note: This person should not be confused with Loren Coleman (born 1947) who is an author of books on cryptozoology, the search for mythical creatures.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.80
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 2000
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 1998
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.40
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 59
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 1996
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1997
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2001
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1997
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.45
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 2005
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 91
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 1
Year Published 1998
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.