$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 94.94

6,104 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
38.5% of Goal | 26 Days Left

Support:

Information
This person is a user
Theofilos Koutroubis
Greece
Thessaloniki
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Theofilos Koutroubis
Alternate Names
Θεόφιλος Κουτρουμπής
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 83821
Description Edit | History

Theofilos Koutroubis was born in Thessaloniki, Greece in 1992. He is currently studying "Applied Informatics" in the University of Macedonia. He has been expieriencing gaming from an early age, claiming honors in local chess contests and by playing TCG games before entering into the realm of modern board games.He started designing board games in 2013 with his cousin Giorgos Eleftheriadis in order to create unique experiences for the players.

Theofilos Koutroubis & Giorgos Eleftheriadis have taken part in the following Board Game Designing Contests :

1. 2nd place with the game "Constructions" in the 5th Greek Board Game Designing Contest (2014).

2. 1st place with the game "Nauthriva" in the 6th Greek Board Game Designing Contest (2015). "Nauthriva" will be published under the name "FIRED UP! Eternal Moments" by Purple Games.

3. 5th place with the game "King's Tailor" in the 7th Greek Board game Designing Contest (2016).

4. Finalist in the KBG Design Contest 2016 with the game "Well Of Wishes".

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.40
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 16
Comments 1
Year Published 2016
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.