$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 79.46

5,346 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
33.7% of Goal | 27 Days Left

Support:

Information
Board Game
Name
new name pending
Version Nickname
Flying Buffalo Edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Year Published
1996
Product Code
 
Dimensions
 
Weight
 
Languages
English
Release Date
 
Release Comment
 
Release Status
 
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 109512
Description Edit | History

Nuclear War Bonus Pack #3 includes the same 9 new countries listed in Bonus Pack #1 (different from the ones in Nuclear Proliferation), plus 5 warhead cards (from the booster packs), a bumper sticker, and a "player assistance chart" that reminds you how many population to deal, how space platforms work, what spies do, and which ABM's shoot down which missiles or bombers. The new addition to this pack is a full color and full sized deluxe population deck.

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.