$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 65.66

4,622 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
29.1% of Goal | 29 Days Left

Support:

Information
Board Game
Name
GeoBingo World
Version Nickname
GeoLearning Corporation First Edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Year Published
 
Product Code
 
Dimensions
11.20 x 9.20 x 2.50 inches
Weight
2.00 pounds
Languages
English
Release Date
 
Release Comment
 
Release Status
 
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 213821
Description Edit | History

GeoBingo is a new twist on a classic game and a new way to make geography fun! The goal of GeoBingo is to get 5 countries in a row on one of the 8 GeoBingoTM Boards, then yell BINGO! GeoBingo World contains 50 country cards, representing the world's most populous nations, that show each country's capital, land area, population, and geographic location.

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.