$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 106.96

6,660 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
42% of Goal | left

Support:

Information
Board Game
Name
Jump Gate
Version Nickname
English third edition
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Version Artist
Year Published
2013
Product Code
 
Dimensions
5.50 x 3.50 x 1.00 inches
Weight
0.50 pounds
Languages
English
Release Date
Jul 16, 2013
Release Comment
 
Release Status
Released
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 214552
Description Edit | History

Third Edition, published via POD site TheGameCrafter.com, is in a smaller box. From the front of the rule booklet:

"The Jump Gate has just been invented, and it allows a ship to jump into orbit around a distant planet in an instant.This puts deep space on the map for those willing to make the trip.

As a spaceship captain, you’ve assembled your crew, prepared your ship, and are ready to venture forth. It’s time to gaze upon worlds that no other person has ever seen.

Easing back into your captain’s chair, you have the NavComp dial-in the proper jump coordinates, approach the Jump Gate, and start the journey ... "

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.