$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 83.55

5,551 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
35% of Goal | 27 Days Left

Support:

Information
Board Game
Name
Electronic Battleship
Version Nickname
Hasbro English edition 2013
Alternate Names
Version Publisher
Year Published
2013
Product Code
A3846
Dimensions
3.00 x 15.80 x 10.50 inches
Weight
 
Languages
English
Release Date
May 6, 2013
Release Comment
 
Release Status
Released
Pre-order Type
 
Pre-order URL
 
Pre-order Start Date
 
Pre-order End Date
 
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 321452
Description Edit | History

Take on your friends in head-to-head battles in the exciting naval combat game of Battleship! Search for your enemy's ships on the high seas and eliminate them one by one. Do it fast, because they'll be trying to destroy your fleet at the same time! The game's realistic naval crafts put you at the center of some seriously realistic action, and the convenient portable battle cases let you battle on the go. Launch one attack at a time or use the Battleship Salvo feature to make multiple strikes on your turn! Call your shot and fire in the classic combat of Battleship! Battleship and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro.

The excitement keeps growing as you command your fleet of ships while avoiding enemy attacks in this classic game of combat and strategy. Take charge as you hunt down, launch and destroy your opponent's ships while successfully hiding and protecting your own. The suspense mounts as you call the coordinates of each strike you make, targeting your enemy's fleet that includes a sub, patrol boat, destroyer, aircraft carrier and fierce battleship. Keep track of hits and misses until you have completely destroyed the enemy boats, sinking them to the bottom of the sea before they sink yours. Battleship is a trademark of Hasbro. (Product description from Amazon.com)

Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.