$18.00
GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters: 91.61

5,945 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
37.5% of Goal | 26 Days Left

Support:

Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
4 Posts

Festung Europa: The Campaign for Western Europe, 1943-1945» Forums » Rules

Subject: Ground Support rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Jim Crimmins
United States
South Salem
New York
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
In regard to the limit of 2 TAC shifts 'per attack' in 14.3 ... is this 'per attack marker' or 'per destination hex' of an attack?

 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Michael Rinella
United States
New York
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
Two shifts maximum per rule 14.3. Rule 14.31 is simply talking about marker placement.

Michael Rinella
Designer, Festung Europa
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Jim Crimmins
United States
South Salem
New York
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
a slight addendum came to mind.. if I attack 2 different destination hexes from a single hex with multiple units..would the 2 TAC limit still apply? or could the allies use potentially 2 tac on one destination and a 3rd on the other?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Michael Rinella
United States
New York
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
The maximum is absolute. There are no situations where the limit may be exceeded; were that the case, the rules would mention it.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.