Information
Name
David McElhannon
Alternate Names
D. L. McElhannon
David L. McElhannon
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1256
Description Edit | History

David R. McElhannon (born c. 1985) is an American game designer, artist, and teacher from northwestern Georgia. He founded the game company Play With History, Inc.. He has worked for several game companies including Decision Games (I), The Emperor's Press, and Wizards of the Coast.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 2269
Num Ratings 477
Average Rating 7.09
Average Weight 2.12
Num Owned 1037
Prev. Owned 139
For Trade 46
Want in Trade 38
Wishlist 103
Comments 309
Year Published 1975
Rank 3097
Num Ratings 244
Average Rating 7.36
Average Weight 2.84
Num Owned 698
Prev. Owned 91
For Trade 33
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 44
Comments 153
Year Published 1978
Rank 12196
Num Ratings 43
Average Rating 5.87
Average Weight 3.43
Num Owned 252
Prev. Owned 17
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 19
Comments 42
Year Published 1995
Rank 6868
Num Ratings 133
Average Rating 6.27
Average Weight 3.48
Num Owned 564
Prev. Owned 81
For Trade 49
Want in Trade 21
Wishlist 54
Comments 80
Year Published 1995
Rank 9492
Num Ratings 49
Average Rating 6.34
Average Weight 2.25
Num Owned 205
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 12
Comments 30
Year Published 1995
Rank 9700
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 6.62
Average Weight 2.71
Num Owned 178
Prev. Owned 16
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 12
Comments 20
Year Published 1995
Rank 5867
Num Ratings 97
Average Rating 6.73
Average Weight 2.30
Num Owned 272
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 24
Comments 53
Year Published 1995
Rank 10654
Num Ratings 56
Average Rating 6.05
Average Weight 2.75
Num Owned 274
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 20
Comments 39
Year Published 1995
Rank 3427
Num Ratings 344
Average Rating 6.74
Average Weight 2.40
Num Owned 939
Prev. Owned 109
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 33
Wishlist 75
Comments 221
Year Published 1975
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.