Information
Name
Ciruelo
Alternate Names
Ciruelo "Black Wizard" Cabral
Gustavo Cabral
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13241
Description Edit | History

Gustavo Cabral (born July 20, 1963 in Buenos Aires, Argentina), better known as Ciruelo, is an Argentine fantasy artist whose art typically focuses on dragons. He provided artwork for Magic: The Gathering, George Lucas' Chronicles of the Shadow War, and magazines such as Playboy and Heavy Metal.

At least four published books have been focused on his drawings: The Book of the Dragon, Ciruelo, Luz, the Art of Ciruelo, and Magia, the Ciruelo Sketchbook. He typically uses mainly acrylic and oil paints. Unlike most artists Ciruelo is actually color blind.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 154
Num Ratings 28596
Average Rating 7.48
Average Weight 3.18
Num Owned 31361
Prev. Owned 3633
For Trade 776
Want in Trade 196
Wishlist 527
Comments 6463
Year Published 1993
Rank 1834
Num Ratings 1127
Average Rating 6.83
Average Weight 1.08
Num Owned 2281
Prev. Owned 107
For Trade 49
Want in Trade 98
Wishlist 597
Comments 215
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2019
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}