Information
Name
Ben Wootten
Alternate Names
Ben Wooten
Ben Wootton
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 16453
Description Edit | History

Benjamin Charles Wootten (born March 28, 1969) is a graphic artist from Wellington, New Zealand. He has worked on Peter Jackson's [i]The Lord of the Rings[/i] trilogy and the movie [i]The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe[/i].

WFRP artist.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 447
Num Ratings 2038
Average Rating 7.88
Average Weight 3.54
Num Owned 4610
Prev. Owned 482
For Trade 87
Want in Trade 413
Wishlist 1726
Comments 504
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 8.60
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 38
Comments 5
Year Published 2020
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 2.25
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 7
Year Published 2008
Rank 1836
Num Ratings 658
Average Rating 7.49
Average Weight 2.51
Num Owned 1856
Prev. Owned 194
For Trade 31
Want in Trade 84
Wishlist 260
Comments 137
Year Published 2012
Rank 1674
Num Ratings 835
Average Rating 7.38
Average Weight 2.59
Num Owned 2268
Prev. Owned 295
For Trade 65
Want in Trade 66
Wishlist 237
Comments 202
Year Published 2012
Rank 1697
Num Ratings 865
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 2.63
Num Owned 2246
Prev. Owned 315
For Trade 59
Want in Trade 71
Wishlist 305
Comments 215
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.59
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 75
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 7.63
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 89
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 3
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.86
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 3
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.73
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}