Information
Name
Daerick Gross
Alternate Names
Daerick W. Gröss
Dærick Gröss, Sr.
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17153
Description Edit | History

Dærick Gröss, Sr. (born January 28, 1947) is an internationally-recognized comic artist.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 3163
Num Ratings 505
Average Rating 6.66
Average Weight 2.47
Num Owned 786
Prev. Owned 165
For Trade 95
Want in Trade 33
Wishlist 61
Comments 231
Year Published 1998
Rank 3566
Num Ratings 1171
Average Rating 6.12
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 2096
Prev. Owned 474
For Trade 188
Want in Trade 32
Wishlist 159
Comments 542
Year Published 2004
Rank 8859
Num Ratings 73
Average Rating 6.48
Average Weight 3.50
Num Owned 183
Prev. Owned 31
For Trade 18
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 14
Comments 26
Year Published 1998
Rank 9882
Num Ratings 55
Average Rating 6.34
Average Weight 3.38
Num Owned 227
Prev. Owned 35
For Trade 41
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 26
Comments 42
Year Published 2001
Rank 15797
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 4.22
Average Weight 1.75
Num Owned 102
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 8
Comments 22
Year Published 1995
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.