Information
This person is a user
Sacha Angel Diener
msg tools
designer
Avatar
mb
Name
Sacha Angel Diener
Alternate Names
Sacha Diener
thefirstangel
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18345
Description Edit | History

My name is Sacha Diener, alias Angel and thefirstangel

I was born on Sept. 16. 1974 in Seoul, South Corea.

I was adopted by a Swiss family and grew up in Zurich, Switzerland.

My father owns a graphic design agency and my mom practices Traditional Chinese Medicin.

I am working as a Desiginer in Traditional, 2d and 3d CG Imaging, developement and animation since 93 and

I also make electronical music, since i was 14.

I used to work for animation-studio.ch & the School

of Arts Zurich, in departement Film & Audio, and since

2005-06 I worked for Framix Studios in FX and Animation.

2006 - today Teaching 3d and Concept Art @ SAE Institute Zurich

2007-2008 Lead Artist/Art Director Concept Art & 3d at planBmedia Games, Characters & Environemts

2009 Freelance CG artist.

Artist for:
Star Wars, Warhammer 40k, Rogue Trader: Forsaken Bounty, Dark Heressy, A Call of C'tulhu, A Game of Thrones, USF Shadowar, Legend of Spirehold, Joe Rassic and many more
worked on shipped titles for Microsoft, Simbin/Volkswagen, Games Workshop, Fantasy Flight Games, Gree, Hi5, Sabertooth Games, and many more
published by Ilex press, Imagine FX, various press and sites

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 1086
Num Ratings 2845
Average Rating 6.92
Average Weight 2.89
Num Owned 5082
Prev. Owned 1028
For Trade 305
Want in Trade 103
Wishlist 529
Comments 757
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 70
Average Rating 6.82
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 443
Prev. Owned 67
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 33
Comments 28
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 188
Average Rating 7.89
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 1852
Prev. Owned 76
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 63
Wishlist 107
Comments 85
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 282
Average Rating 7.56
Average Weight 3.20
Num Owned 2008
Prev. Owned 266
For Trade 99
Want in Trade 12
Wishlist 36
Comments 71
Year Published 2013
Rank 82
Num Ratings 21364
Average Rating 7.74
Average Weight 2.48
Num Owned 35605
Prev. Owned 3014
For Trade 741
Want in Trade 300
Wishlist 2139
Comments 3614
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 949
Average Rating 8.04
Average Weight 2.50
Num Owned 5306
Prev. Owned 300
For Trade 77
Want in Trade 84
Wishlist 256
Comments 237
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 361
Average Rating 7.94
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 2456
Prev. Owned 104
For Trade 33
Want in Trade 54
Wishlist 141
Comments 123
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 274
Average Rating 7.59
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 1965
Prev. Owned 76
For Trade 27
Want in Trade 36
Wishlist 125
Comments 108
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1986
Average Rating 8.17
Average Weight 2.39
Num Owned 9514
Prev. Owned 660
For Trade 143
Want in Trade 87
Wishlist 252
Comments 471
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 316
Average Rating 7.61
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 2309
Prev. Owned 89
For Trade 32
Want in Trade 50
Wishlist 124
Comments 105
Year Published 2015
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}