Information
Name
Jhoniel Centeno
Alternate Names
Jhoneil Centeno
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18991
Description Edit | History

Jhoneil M. Centeno (born July 1, 1969 in San Andres Bukid, Manila, Philippines) is a Filipino-American artist, photographer, and maker of archery bows who is probably best known for his fantasy cover paintings of various d20 role-playing game books. In 1993, he received a BFA degree in painting from the Art Center College of Design in Pasadena, California. He was the cover artist for Librum Equitis.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.94
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 11
Comments 4
Year Published 2015
Rank 6209
Num Ratings 99
Average Rating 7.61
Average Weight 3.25
Num Owned 217
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 128
Comments 49
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2017
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.