Information
Name
Raymond Gaustadnes
Alternate Names
Raymond E. Gaustadnes
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 24951
Description Edit | History

From website:

Raymond E Gaustadnes was born in Norway, Europe in November 1977. Always hungry for all fantasy and sci fi when growing up, he started his drawing career drawing characters and fantasy worlds for roleplaying purposes at the age of 12. Later on he acquired various painting software for the computer and more or less left the traditional way of arts. He’s been using various versions of Photoshop over the last 12-14 years to create his artwork, heavily inspired by roleplaying and fantasy games. He specializes in digital art and concept artwork mainly for fantasy and sci fi games and books, mainly 2D artwork.

Raymond has worked for many known and less known game companies, as a freelance artist, creating imagery for games, books etc. To mention a few games he has worked on: Talisman, Call of Cthulhu, Legend of the five rings, Warlord, MageBattle and Tales of Maj’Eyal.

In addition to creating imagery upon request for external companies, he also designs and creates fantasy, sci fi and puzzle games for the pc/mac, iphone, ipad and android handhelds.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 95
Average Rating 7.20
Average Weight 2.17
Num Owned 496
Prev. Owned 90
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 20
Comments 31
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 65
Average Rating 6.84
Average Weight 2.80
Num Owned 426
Prev. Owned 53
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 24
Comments 24
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 96
Average Rating 7.01
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 478
Prev. Owned 83
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 23
Comments 31
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 65
Average Rating 6.82
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 422
Prev. Owned 63
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 30
Comments 27
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 657
Average Rating 7.42
Average Weight 3.40
Num Owned 2952
Prev. Owned 258
For Trade 127
Want in Trade 53
Wishlist 194
Comments 209
Year Published 2009
Rank 991
Num Ratings 1520
Average Rating 7.13
Average Weight 3.28
Num Owned 2121
Prev. Owned 416
For Trade 202
Want in Trade 36
Wishlist 118
Comments 514
Year Published 1995
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1578
Average Rating 7.37
Average Weight 2.38
Num Owned 4476
Prev. Owned 224
For Trade 55
Want in Trade 54
Wishlist 231
Comments 280
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1214
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 2.17
Num Owned 3790
Prev. Owned 208
For Trade 57
Want in Trade 66
Wishlist 221
Comments 230
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 227
Average Rating 7.19
Average Weight 2.14
Num Owned 1304
Prev. Owned 27
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 48
Wishlist 168
Comments 53
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.