Information
Name
Olivier Frot
Alternate Names
Oliver Frot
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 28228
Description Edit | History

Olivier Frot (born April 27, 1966 in Paris) is a French game artist, game designer, artistic director, cartoonist, painter, tattoo artist, photographer, and musician who is known as an illustrator of heroic fantasy.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 13688
Num Ratings 44
Average Rating 5.60
Average Weight 1.71
Num Owned 187
Prev. Owned 26
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 28
Year Published 2004
Rank 5395
Num Ratings 379
Average Rating 6.14
Average Weight 1.62
Num Owned 578
Prev. Owned 71
For Trade 28
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 32
Comments 115
Year Published 2003
Rank 4974
Num Ratings 725
Average Rating 5.96
Average Weight 2.21
Num Owned 1508
Prev. Owned 344
For Trade 100
Want in Trade 18
Wishlist 60
Comments 282
Year Published 1999
Rank 1026
Num Ratings 1716
Average Rating 7.26
Average Weight 3.66
Num Owned 2746
Prev. Owned 392
For Trade 200
Want in Trade 133
Wishlist 205
Comments 653
Year Published 1995
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 24
Average Rating 5.92
Average Weight 1.80
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Year Published 1997
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.