Information
Name
Peter Braun
Alternate Names
Peter Nishitani
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 28354
Description Edit | History

Peter Nishitani, was born in 1970 in Munich where he grew up
amidst the Green Dragons of the Isar river. He learned to handle
fire balls very early on, which aside from illustrating, is one of
his great passions. Today Peter Nishitani works together with his 8
dragon colleagues in the legendary dragon cave “Atelier Amaldi”
in Hamburg, always on the look out for new adventures.
Over the last few years he has already illustrated for HABA the
games Full Steam Ahead! and What counts?.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 5721
Num Ratings 225
Average Rating 6.10
Average Weight 1.14
Num Owned 352
Prev. Owned 25
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 59
Comments 62
Year Published 2009
Rank 631
Num Ratings 3318
Average Rating 7.07
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 3707
Prev. Owned 387
For Trade 69
Want in Trade 171
Wishlist 684
Comments 666
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 33
Average Rating 6.94
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 84
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 21
Comments 13
Year Published 2011
Rank 12068
Num Ratings 31
Average Rating 5.53
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 85
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 15
Year Published 2004
Rank 7387
Num Ratings 87
Average Rating 6.35
Average Weight 1.17
Num Owned 167
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 32
Comments 22
Year Published 2006
Rank 9078
Num Ratings 33
Average Rating 6.69
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 13
Year Published 2007
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 5.97
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 7
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 5.93
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 10
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 5.17
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 2006
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.