Information
Name
David Lloyd (II)
Alternate Names
David Lloyd (AUS)
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 41667
Description Edit | History

David Lloyd is an Australian academic who has done 3D modeling in a non-artistic context professionally. He provided artwork for various versions of the game Battleground Fantasy Warfare.

Note: This is a different person than David Lloyd, a British comics artist who provided artwork the magazine White Dwarf; David Lloyd (born c. 1969), an American fantasy artist; David R. Lloyd, an artist from Bolton, England; or David Lloyd (born c. 1957), a surfer artist from California.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 1940
Num Ratings 896
Average Rating 6.95
Average Weight 2.84
Num Owned 1570
Prev. Owned 278
For Trade 113
Want in Trade 108
Wishlist 563
Comments 540
Year Published 2005
Rank 8165
Num Ratings 55
Average Rating 7.01
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 381
Prev. Owned 58
For Trade 38
Want in Trade 15
Wishlist 15
Comments 39
Year Published 2005
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.88
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 7
Comments 6
Year Published 2005
Rank 7588
Num Ratings 58
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 355
Prev. Owned 52
For Trade 33
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 10
Comments 23
Year Published 2005
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 49
Average Rating 7.94
Average Weight 2.62
Num Owned 244
Prev. Owned 26
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 29
Comments 25
Year Published 2008
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.