Information
Name
Alonzo Chappel
Alternate Names
Alonzo Chappelle
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 42939
Description Edit | History

Alonzo Chappel (March 1, 1828 - December 4, 1887) was a New York City-born American artist from Manhattan best known for his American Revolution paintings. He started studying art at the age of 9 and was essentially a professional artist by the age of 12. His father was a tinsmith of Huguenot descent. Chappel died in 1887 in Middle Island, New York.


Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 8862
Num Ratings 66
Average Rating 6.18
Average Weight 2.36
Num Owned 193
Prev. Owned 33
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 22
Comments 43
Year Published 1972
Rank 6591
Num Ratings 79
Average Rating 6.70
Average Weight 4.25
Num Owned 297
Prev. Owned 51
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 17
Wishlist 29
Comments 50
Year Published 1979
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
Rank 3867
Num Ratings 131
Average Rating 7.46
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 701
Prev. Owned 53
For Trade 16
Want in Trade 19
Wishlist 58
Comments 72
Year Published 2010
Rank 9047
Num Ratings 48
Average Rating 6.34
Average Weight 2.25
Num Owned 202
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 11
Comments 29
Year Published 1995
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.