Information
This person is a user
christopher moeller
United States
Pittsburgh
Pennsylvania
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Christopher Moeller
Alternate Names
Chris Moeller
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 5249
Description Edit | History

Christopher Moeller (born May 1, 1963 in Ithaca, New York) is an artist and writer who specializes in creating graphic novels. His signature creation is the Iron Empires science-fiction universe. He did the packaging art for the Axis and Allies Miniatures game and has provided over 100 illustrations for Magic: the Gathering and the World of Warcraft trading card games.

He received a bachelor's of fine arts degree from the University of Michigan School and master's of fine arts degree from Syracuse University.

Moeller has been living in Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 7033
Num Ratings 80
Average Rating 6.97
Average Weight 3.40
Num Owned 344
Prev. Owned 42
For Trade 17
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 25
Comments 55
Year Published 1998
Rank 2727
Num Ratings 1068
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 2.29
Num Owned 1695
Prev. Owned 225
For Trade 106
Want in Trade 41
Wishlist 76
Comments 437
Year Published 2005
Rank 3298
Num Ratings 709
Average Rating 6.42
Average Weight 2.46
Num Owned 1046
Prev. Owned 220
For Trade 101
Want in Trade 55
Wishlist 63
Comments 263
Year Published 1996
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.44
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 65
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 1997
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 7.61
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 154
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 11
Year Published 1998
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 5.67
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 59
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank 455
Num Ratings 29910
Average Rating 7.08
Average Weight 2.37
Num Owned 45551
Prev. Owned 3113
For Trade 942
Want in Trade 551
Wishlist 4723
Comments 6664
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.75
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2012
Rank 9977
Num Ratings 65
Average Rating 6.38
Average Weight 3.36
Num Owned 212
Prev. Owned 33
For Trade 17
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 12
Comments 40
Year Published 1997
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 15
Comments 0
Year Published 2019
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.