Information
This person is a user
Manolis Frangidis
Greece
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Manolis Frangidis
Alternate Names
Μανώλης Φραγγίδης
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 69920
Description Edit | History

Manolis Frangidis (Μανώλης Φραγγίδης) is a Greek artist, director, comics creator and art professor.
He was born in Thessaloniki in 1980. He studied Medicine in Siena, Italy, graduated with honours from the Faculty of Visual and Applied Arts (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki), has a M.D. in Painting, a second one in Special Education and a third from the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering of the Faculty of Technology.
He is currently a PHD candidate in Education and an Art professor.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 3244
Num Ratings 206
Average Rating 6.97
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 304
Prev. Owned 48
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 113
Comments 43
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.19
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 24
Average Rating 7.22
Average Weight 1.67
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 5
Comments 7
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.06
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 4
Comments 3
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 5.95
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 6
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 8.40
Average Weight 3.33
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 29
Wishlist 281
Comments 16
Year Published 2017
Rank 5127
Num Ratings 97
Average Rating 6.92
Average Weight 2.69
Num Owned 140
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 63
Comments 26
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.90
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 80
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 17
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 2
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.