$30.00
Information
Name
Rich Burlew
Alternate Names
Richard Burlew
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 7300
Description Edit | History

Rich Burlew (born September 1, 1974) is a game designer, artist, author, and graphic designer best known for The Order of the Stick webcomic. He has written for Dungeons and Dragons and owns and operates the small press publishing company Giant in the Playground.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 26
Average Rating 6.44
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 254
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 12
Comments 11
Year Published 2012
Rank 4723
Num Ratings 1102
Average Rating 5.82
Average Weight 2.77
Num Owned 2072
Prev. Owned 190
For Trade 134
Want in Trade 28
Wishlist 151
Comments 401
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 89
Average Rating 6.47
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 472
Prev. Owned 18
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 41
Comments 25
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.60
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 17
Comments 4
Year Published 2006
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.