Information
Name
Doris Matthäus
Alternate Names
Doris Nestel
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 74
Description Edit | History

Doris Matthäus (born April 3, 1963 in Erlangen, Bavaria, Germany) is an artist who was perhaps the first German games illustrator to receive international recognition. She is also well-known for illustrating the popular game Carcassonne.

In 1992, she married fellow game designer Frank Nestel.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 20 » 20
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 3.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1996
Rank 752
Num Ratings 2880
Average Rating 6.94
Average Weight 2.47
Num Owned 3524
Prev. Owned 522
For Trade 140
Want in Trade 167
Wishlist 421
Comments 1100
Year Published 2000
Rank 10941
Num Ratings 79
Average Rating 5.55
Average Weight 1.12
Num Owned 181
Prev. Owned 32
For Trade 18
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 40
Year Published 1995
Rank 2012
Num Ratings 1195
Average Rating 6.41
Average Weight 2.23
Num Owned 1661
Prev. Owned 249
For Trade 104
Want in Trade 30
Wishlist 107
Comments 458
Year Published 1999
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 100
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 15
Wishlist 22
Comments 4
Year Published 2012
Rank 10245
Num Ratings 55
Average Rating 5.78
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 93
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 13
Comments 18
Year Published 2013
Rank 2144
Num Ratings 1317
Average Rating 6.30
Average Weight 2.21
Num Owned 1749
Prev. Owned 311
For Trade 103
Want in Trade 41
Wishlist 132
Comments 516
Year Published 2005
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 233
Average Rating 6.57
Average Weight 2.39
Num Owned 745
Prev. Owned 106
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 16
Comments 114
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 3.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1999
Rank 12471
Num Ratings 154
Average Rating 5.34
Average Weight 1.46
Num Owned 222
Prev. Owned 49
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 8
Comments 59
Year Published 1993
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.