Information
This person is a user
Grzegorz Bobrowski
Poland
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmb
Name
Grzegorz Bobrowski
Alternate Names
Greg Bobrowski
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 77570
Description Edit | History

Grebowski (Grzegorz Bobrowski), born 1983. Lives and works in Poland.
Freelance artist and illustrator with an eye for dark and bloodcurdling stories.
Has been painting great old ones, astronauts and dystopian cities for money and leisure.
Amateur philosopher and cook. Connoisseur of exotic noses. Loves dogs, pancakes and space travel.

Featured works:
Star Wars (FFG/Lucasarts Ltd.), Call of Cthulhu (FFG), Warhammer 40.000 (Titan/GW, FFG/GW), Doomtown RLD (AEG), Imperial Settlers

Creator of KOMPLEX K-12

For work contact: bobrowski.greg@gmail.com

Instagram: @grebowski83

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 280
Num Ratings 3602
Average Rating 7.70
Average Weight 2.94
Num Owned 5631
Prev. Owned 556
For Trade 122
Want in Trade 321
Wishlist 1517
Comments 720
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 54
Average Rating 7.59
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 300
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 14
Wishlist 33
Comments 21
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.40
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 310
Prev. Owned 38
For Trade 45
Want in Trade 14
Wishlist 25
Comments 21
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 119
Prev. Owned 17
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 25
Wishlist 34
Comments 9
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.80
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 185
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 33
Wishlist 54
Comments 11
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.75
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 263
Average Rating 8.51
Average Weight 3.75
Num Owned 2930
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 105
Wishlist 301
Comments 86
Year Published 2018
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 271
Average Rating 8.59
Average Weight 3.75
Num Owned 3165
Prev. Owned 43
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 68
Wishlist 239
Comments 82
Year Published 2018
Rank 14716
Num Ratings 38
Average Rating 5.27
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 8
Comments 11
Year Published 2014
Rank 448
Num Ratings 4804
Average Rating 7.32
Average Weight 3.27
Num Owned 7620
Prev. Owned 977
For Trade 361
Want in Trade 353
Wishlist 2251
Comments 965
Year Published 2016
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.