Information
This person is a user
Philip Reed
United States
Kyle
Texas
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Philip Reed
Alternate Names
Phil Reed
Philip J. Reed
Phillip Reed
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 844
Description Edit | History

Philip Reed (born June 13, 1972) is a game designer from Kyle, Texas, who has been working professionally in the role-playing game industry since 1995. He has worked for companies such as West End Games, Privateer Press, and Steve Jackson Games.

Today Philip spends his days at home running Ronin Arts, writing and designing new games, and reading whatever books interest him at the time. To learn more about Philip Reed - and Ronin Arts - please visit www.philipjreed.com and www.roninarts.com.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 17103
Num Ratings 382
Average Rating 4.46
Average Weight 1.78
Num Owned 801
Prev. Owned 112
For Trade 81
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 36
Comments 152
Year Published 2004
Rank 6246
Num Ratings 4193
Average Rating 5.73
Average Weight 1.42
Num Owned 6990
Prev. Owned 714
For Trade 379
Want in Trade 29
Wishlist 288
Comments 1122
Year Published 1999
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1041
Average Rating 6.31
Average Weight 1.45
Num Owned 2121
Prev. Owned 191
For Trade 75
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 30
Comments 245
Year Published 2000
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 999
Average Rating 6.38
Average Weight 1.49
Num Owned 1991
Prev. Owned 179
For Trade 72
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 30
Comments 234
Year Published 2001
Rank 5110
Num Ratings 650
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 1.43
Num Owned 1513
Prev. Owned 156
For Trade 59
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 56
Comments 156
Year Published 2004
Rank 8174
Num Ratings 45
Average Rating 7.37
Average Weight 2.50
Num Owned 111
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 18
Comments 23
Year Published 2001
Rank 7586
Num Ratings 1835
Average Rating 5.68
Average Weight 1.76
Num Owned 3012
Prev. Owned 478
For Trade 227
Want in Trade 33
Wishlist 141
Comments 631
Year Published 2001
Rank 2067
Num Ratings 807
Average Rating 6.95
Average Weight 2.29
Num Owned 1585
Prev. Owned 236
For Trade 41
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 84
Comments 317
Year Published 1978
Rank 3710
Num Ratings 36056
Average Rating 5.92
Average Weight 1.80
Num Owned 62324
Prev. Owned 5152
For Trade 2250
Want in Trade 109
Wishlist 1474
Comments 7168
Year Published 2001
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 3.20
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 3
Year Published 2007
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.