Information
Name
Bernd Brunnhofer
Alternate Names
Michael Tummelhofer
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 928
Description Edit | History

Bernd Brunnhofer (born July 27, 1946 in Graz, Austria) is a game designer, games publisher, and games editor who lives in Munich. He was previously a sociology lecturer. Since 1983, he has mainly worked with publisher Hans im Glück Verlags-GmbH. His greatest success has been as a publisher and editor is the game Stone Age.

  • Michael Tummelhofer is the pen name for Bernd Brunnhofer (the adding of Michael Bruinsma and Jay Tummelson in the credit is just a thank you for a very good economic partnership).
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 1800
Num Ratings 629
Average Rating 7.02
Average Weight 3.97
Num Owned 1120
Prev. Owned 148
For Trade 48
Want in Trade 39
Wishlist 77
Comments 224
Year Published 1990
Rank 6133
Num Ratings 116
Average Rating 6.35
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 271
Prev. Owned 32
For Trade 20
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 10
Comments 45
Year Published 1985
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 5.93
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 10
Year Published 1986
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.