Information
This person is a user
Steve Finn
msg tools
designer
publisher
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Steve Finn
Alternate Names
Dr. Finn
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 10060
Description Edit | History

Steve Finn was born in Boston, MA, in 1967. The "Dr." in his title refers to his PhD in philosophy. He is the founder of Dr. Finn's Games, which is the company created to self-publish his own games. Almost of his games have been self-published, though Biblios is his most popular game and is published by Iello, and he now has a working relationship with Pencil First Games.

History
A History of Dr. Finn's Games

Interviews

Interview with the Inquisitive Meeple

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 322
Num Ratings 13302
Average Rating 7.21
Average Weight 1.68
Num Owned 16812
Prev. Owned 1795
For Trade 359
Want in Trade 626
Wishlist 3002
Comments 3324
Year Published 2007
Rank 2848
Num Ratings 484
Average Rating 6.87
Average Weight 1.67
Num Owned 893
Prev. Owned 140
For Trade 42
Want in Trade 66
Wishlist 191
Comments 167
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.53
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 12
Wishlist 18
Comments 7
Year Published 2015
Rank 4156
Num Ratings 285
Average Rating 6.80
Average Weight 1.30
Num Owned 721
Prev. Owned 84
For Trade 32
Want in Trade 17
Wishlist 54
Comments 131
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.35
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 11
Year Published 2016
Rank 7074
Num Ratings 89
Average Rating 6.90
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 349
Prev. Owned 28
For Trade 26
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 62
Comments 51
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.83
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 85
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 11
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 70
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 9
Year Published 2018
Rank 3325
Num Ratings 414
Average Rating 6.80
Average Weight 1.59
Num Owned 865
Prev. Owned 158
For Trade 54
Want in Trade 46
Wishlist 196
Comments 161
Year Published 2013
Rank 12544
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 6.13
Average Weight 2.25
Num Owned 58
Prev. Owned 27
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 21
Comments 35
Year Published 2008
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}