Information
Name
Bill King
Alternate Names
William King
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1028
Description Edit | History

William King (born 1959) is a game designer and writer who has written science-fiction and fantasy books, most notably in the Warhammer series for Games Workshop Ltd.. He has lived in the Czech Republic and Scotland.

Article

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 8134
Num Ratings 37
Average Rating 7.91
Average Weight 3.50
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 19
Comments 16
Year Published 2002
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 3.67
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1995
Rank 1989
Num Ratings 716
Average Rating 7.14
Average Weight 2.66
Num Owned 1027
Prev. Owned 227
For Trade 41
Want in Trade 86
Wishlist 196
Comments 226
Year Published 1993
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 173
Average Rating 7.23
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 421
Prev. Owned 56
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 19
Wishlist 30
Comments 50
Year Published 1993
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 201
Average Rating 7.23
Average Weight 2.85
Num Owned 447
Prev. Owned 63
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 20
Wishlist 27
Comments 53
Year Published 1994
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 195
Average Rating 6.75
Average Weight 2.86
Num Owned 998
Prev. Owned 86
For Trade 24
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 11
Comments 120
Year Published 1993
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.75
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1997
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1994
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}