Information
This person is a user
Francesco Testini
Italy
Monza
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmb
Name
Francesco Testini
Alternate Names
Ruyan 儒晏
Xiaoyi 小意
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 103305
Description Edit | History

Born in Naples the 22nd january of 1977 and grown in Adelfia (province of Bari), Francesco Testini works as a computer programmer; his job brings him to live first in Rome, then in Turin, and actually in Monza, near Milan. He graduates in oriental languages and cultures with full marks at Rome "La Sapienza" University and he starts travelling in China since 2007. Since he was a child he is passionate about boardgames, so he tries to bring his enthusiasm with chinese art, history, culture and language in his games. His first creation, together with his friend Marco Legato, is Xi'an, a german style game about the fascinating and misterious story of the terracotta army of the first emperor. Married with Huachong, he is father of two wonderful children, Viola and Michele.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 30
Comments 0
Year Published 2019
Rank 6340
Num Ratings 77
Average Rating 8.02
Average Weight 2.86
Num Owned 305
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 85
Wishlist 525
Comments 201
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 7
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 8
Comments 19
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 7
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned
Prev. Owned
For Trade
Want in Trade
Wishlist
Comments
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 7
Year Published 2019
Rank 3161
Num Ratings 302
Average Rating 7.25
Average Weight 2.73
Num Owned 485
Prev. Owned 29
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 55
Wishlist 213
Comments 61
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 1
Year Published 2019
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}