GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!

9,770 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
16 Days Left

Support:

Information
Name
Eric Solomon
Alternate Names
Eric W. Solomon
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 104
Description Edit | History

Eric W. Solomon (born 1935 in London) is a British game designer, software developer, and software programmer. He has a PhD in mathematics from the University of Southampton.

Awards

  • Winner: The Chairman's Salver 1976, 1978 (Croquet)
  • Winner: The Presidents Cup 1979 (Croquet)
  • Winner: The UK Golf Croquet Championship in 1985

Interviews

His creditation in his book, Black Box Game Book: E.W. Solomon Phd. FBCS.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 7194
Num Ratings 314
Average Rating 5.79
Average Weight 1.44
Num Owned 521
Prev. Owned 94
For Trade 26
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 52
Comments 95
Year Published 1979
Rank 9474
Num Ratings 104
Average Rating 5.85
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 207
Prev. Owned 28
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 28
Wishlist 35
Comments 40
Year Published 1977
Rank 1859
Num Ratings 697
Average Rating 6.85
Average Weight 1.97
Num Owned 733
Prev. Owned 67
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 62
Wishlist 140
Comments 244
Year Published 1995
Rank 2686
Num Ratings 753
Average Rating 6.37
Average Weight 2.07
Num Owned 1365
Prev. Owned 183
For Trade 113
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 77
Comments 333
Year Published 1977
Rank 4050
Num Ratings 122
Average Rating 7.27
Average Weight 2.31
Num Owned 242
Prev. Owned 29
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 34
Wishlist 81
Comments 44
Year Published 2007
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 0
Rank 3470
Num Ratings 511
Average Rating 6.26
Average Weight 1.91
Num Owned 1347
Prev. Owned 214
For Trade 162
Want in Trade 17
Wishlist 96
Comments 298
Year Published 1973
Rank 7254
Num Ratings 53
Average Rating 6.91
Average Weight 2.75
Num Owned 90
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 23
Wishlist 60
Comments 35
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1972
Rank 4579
Num Ratings 159
Average Rating 6.74
Average Weight 2.92
Num Owned 289
Prev. Owned 35
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 17
Wishlist 66
Comments 70
Year Published 1979
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.