Information
Name
Mordecai Meirowitz
Alternate Names
Marco Meirovits
M. Meirowitz
Marco Meirowitz
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1060
Description Edit | History

Mordecai Meirowitz (born c. 1922-1927 in Romania) was a game designer, Israeli postmaster, and telecommunications engineer and expert who invented the code-breaking board game Mastermind.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 5.44
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Year Published 1978
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 1975
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1970
Rank 16131
Num Ratings 5389
Average Rating 5.52
Average Weight 1.80
Num Owned 8279
Prev. Owned 1002
For Trade 188
Want in Trade 12
Wishlist 87
Comments 1453
Year Published 1971
Rank 13709
Num Ratings 44
Average Rating 5.80
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 99
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 18
Year Published 1970
Rank 12215
Num Ratings 437
Average Rating 5.65
Average Weight 1.87
Num Owned 935
Prev. Owned 91
For Trade 23
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 9
Comments 123
Year Published 1972
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 4.33
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Year Published 1978
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 4.86
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 11
Year Published 1970
Rank 6151
Num Ratings 605
Average Rating 5.90
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 1265
Prev. Owned 138
For Trade 30
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 15
Comments 219
Year Published 1972
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 5.05
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 8
Year Published 1976
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}