Information
This person is a user
David Short
United States
Tucson
Arizona
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
David Short
Alternate Names
David Short (I)
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 11241
Description Edit | History

David Short (born in 1980) resides in Tucson, Arizona with his wife, Eileen, and their two children. He’s worked for the last decade as an architect and graphic designer, and plans to open his own design firm. He has a passion for sports (specifically basketball, tennis and volleyball), photography and of course board games.

He hopes his games are a great excuse to gather friends and family around the table for an enjoyable time.

-

Follow:

-

Interviews:

-

Note: This is not the same person as David “Eli” Short

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 660
Num Ratings 2175
Average Rating 7.39
Average Weight 2.14
Num Owned 2583
Prev. Owned 261
For Trade 61
Want in Trade 282
Wishlist 918
Comments 524
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 168
Average Rating 7.79
Average Weight 2.20
Num Owned 723
Prev. Owned 30
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 63
Wishlist 167
Comments 58
Year Published 2017
Rank 15473
Num Ratings 90
Average Rating 5.14
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 343
Prev. Owned 43
For Trade 33
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 12
Comments 35
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2016
Rank 2594
Num Ratings 740
Average Rating 6.58
Average Weight 2.17
Num Owned 1835
Prev. Owned 312
For Trade 152
Want in Trade 53
Wishlist 328
Comments 279
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 6.95
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 246
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 67
Comments 25
Year Published 2018
Rank 4990
Num Ratings 621
Average Rating 5.98
Average Weight 1.48
Num Owned 1466
Prev. Owned 173
For Trade 125
Want in Trade 14
Wishlist 147
Comments 190
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 142
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 23
Wishlist 48
Comments 13
Year Published 2017
Rank 1103
Num Ratings 1568
Average Rating 7.09
Average Weight 3.72
Num Owned 2249
Prev. Owned 552
For Trade 163
Want in Trade 89
Wishlist 404
Comments 547
Year Published 2012
Rank 3912
Num Ratings 141
Average Rating 7.70
Average Weight 3.67
Num Owned 348
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 57
Wishlist 210
Comments 31
Year Published 2018
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}