Information
This person is a user
Andrew Looney
United States
College Park
Maryland
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
Name
Andrew Looney
Alternate Names
Andy Looney
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 122
Description Edit | History

Andrew J. Looney (born November 5, 1963) is the chief game designer for Looney Labs. His most notable works include Fluxx, Chrononauts, and the Icehouse pyramid game system.

Microbadge:

mb - Andrew Looney fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 14 » 14
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 6.58
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 102
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 6
Comments 14
Year Published 2007
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 3.38
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 2017
Rank 4540
Num Ratings 480
Average Rating 6.44
Average Weight 1.38
Num Owned 1253
Prev. Owned 39
For Trade 25
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 70
Comments 88
Year Published 2015
Rank 11736
Num Ratings 53
Average Rating 6.26
Average Weight 1.60
Num Owned 261
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 41
Comments 19
Year Published 2018
Rank 3807
Num Ratings 1592
Average Rating 6.02
Average Weight 1.14
Num Owned 2618
Prev. Owned 243
For Trade 75
Want in Trade 25
Wishlist 136
Comments 516
Year Published 1998
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 24
Average Rating 6.94
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 108
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 16
Comments 8
Year Published 2011
Rank 14518
Num Ratings 31
Average Rating 5.64
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 89
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 34
Comments 6
Year Published 2019
Rank 17586
Num Ratings 683
Average Rating 5.06
Average Weight 1.48
Num Owned 1377
Prev. Owned 210
For Trade 110
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 101
Comments 264
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
Rank 5999
Num Ratings 1079
Average Rating 5.83
Average Weight 1.75
Num Owned 2284
Prev. Owned 320
For Trade 95
Want in Trade 22
Wishlist 138
Comments 316
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}