$30.00
Information
This person is a user
S. John Ross
United States
Colorado
flag msg tools
designer
Name
S. John Ross
Alternate Names
Samuel John Ross, Jr.
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13556
Description Edit | History

Samuel John Ross, Jr. (born July 15, 1971 in Cumberland, Maryland) is a game writer, game designer, graphic artist, and game contributor who has written for role-playing game material for Last Unicorn, Avalon Hill, Guardians of Order, Steve Jackson Games, TSR, Wizards of the Coast, White Wolf, West End Games, and Flying Buffalo.

Ross is the owner and creator of Cumberland Games & Diversions, a web-based electronic publishing company specializing in game-related documents and TrueType fonts.

He has contributed to magazines such as Pyramid, Autoduel Quarterly, White Wolf, Roleplayer, Shadis, and Dragon.

Awards
He received an Origins award nomination when he briefly served as editor of the Pyramid magazine.

Note: This is a different person than Sebastian John Ross (1919–2008), an American-born Australian artist famous for his miniature silhouette portraits.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2001
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1998
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 1998
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.