Information
This person is a user
Richard Garfield
United States
Kirkland
Washington
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
Name
Richard Garfield
Alternate Names
Richard Channing Garfield
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14
Description Edit | History

Richard Channing Garfield (born June 26, 1963 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is a game designer and mathematics professor who is known for creating the very popular card game Magic: The Gathering.

List of Notable Games

Interviews
See weblinks module, and:



Microbadge:

mb - Richard Garfield fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 18 » 18
Rank 46
Num Ratings 24760
Average Rating 7.89
Average Weight 3.38
Num Owned 38621
Prev. Owned 4902
For Trade 1432
Want in Trade 542
Wishlist 4175
Comments 5154
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 82
Average Rating 8.16
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1187
Prev. Owned 55
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 78
Comments 36
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 727
Average Rating 8.07
Average Weight 3.18
Num Owned 5169
Prev. Owned 603
For Trade 109
Want in Trade 44
Wishlist 112
Comments 211
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 212
Average Rating 8.22
Average Weight 3.56
Num Owned 2335
Prev. Owned 172
For Trade 24
Want in Trade 39
Wishlist 93
Comments 76
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 84
Average Rating 8.29
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1136
Prev. Owned 55
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 28
Wishlist 75
Comments 34
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 173
Average Rating 8.25
Average Weight 3.67
Num Owned 1967
Prev. Owned 126
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 40
Wishlist 98
Comments 60
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 98
Average Rating 8.05
Average Weight 3.33
Num Owned 1300
Prev. Owned 64
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 32
Wishlist 89
Comments 42
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 151
Average Rating 8.17
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 1737
Prev. Owned 114
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 50
Wishlist 110
Comments 53
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 970
Average Rating 8.22
Average Weight 3.21
Num Owned 6210
Prev. Owned 663
For Trade 118
Want in Trade 77
Wishlist 235
Comments 258
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 833
Average Rating 8.18
Average Weight 3.31
Num Owned 5819
Prev. Owned 703
For Trade 145
Want in Trade 41
Wishlist 119
Comments 234
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}