Information
Name
Philip C. Barker
Alternate Names
Phil Barker (I)
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1668
Description Edit | History

Philip Charles Barker (born November 5, 1932 in Paignton, Devon, England) is a game designer, military historian, and author who co-founded the game company Wargames Research Group along with Bob O'Brien and Ed Smith.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1979
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1975
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.59
Average Weight 2.75
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1973
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1981
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
Rank 1768
Num Ratings 580
Average Rating 7.18
Average Weight 2.85
Num Owned 874
Prev. Owned 62
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 71
Comments 220
Year Published 1990
Rank 8356
Num Ratings 56
Average Rating 6.74
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 95
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 10
Comments 22
Year Published 2007
Rank 4052
Num Ratings 243
Average Rating 6.55
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 434
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 8
Comments 94
Year Published 1993
Rank 8287
Num Ratings 47
Average Rating 6.64
Average Weight 3.56
Num Owned 118
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 16
Year Published 1997
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.