Information
This person is a user
Brian Train
Canada
Victoria
British Columbia
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Brian Train
Alternate Names
Brian R. Train
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1678
Description Edit | History

Brian Train (born c. 1964) is a game designer from Victoria, British Columbia. He has been playing wargames since 1979 and designing them since 1991.

You can find his blog and games errata and supplements at : https://brtrain.wordpress.com/

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 8311
Num Ratings 43
Average Rating 6.90
Average Weight 2.92
Num Owned 220
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 23
Wishlist 43
Comments 43
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 7
Comments 3
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 2015
Rank 6210
Num Ratings 100
Average Rating 6.55
Average Weight 2.78
Num Owned 435
Prev. Owned 42
For Trade 25
Want in Trade 17
Wishlist 36
Comments 85
Year Published 1997
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 6.09
Average Weight 2.20
Num Owned 113
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 16
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 23
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.71
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 94
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 9
Comments 15
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 6.68
Average Weight 2.40
Num Owned 226
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 22
Comments 27
Year Published 2009
Rank 8313
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 7.06
Average Weight 2.86
Num Owned 211
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 20
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 20
Comments 42
Year Published 1999
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.