Information
Name
Mike Nystul
Alternate Names
Alex Gray (II)
Michael Nystul
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1777
Description Edit | History

Mike Nystul (born March 22, 1966 in Chicago, Illinois) is a game designer and multimedia artist who has lived in Round Rock, Texas, near Austin. He is known as the creator of The Whispering Vault role-playing game.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 25
Average Rating 7.81
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 117
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 5
Year Published 1994
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 42
Average Rating 7.29
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 175
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 9
Year Published 1992
Rank 3212
Num Ratings 315
Average Rating 6.70
Average Weight 3.42
Num Owned 830
Prev. Owned 98
For Trade 34
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 21
Comments 87
Year Published 1986
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 6.43
Average Weight 3.50
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 10
Comments 6
Year Published 1991
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.29
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 66
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1992
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 2
Year Published 1992
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 6
Year Published 1992
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 61
Average Rating 7.38
Average Weight 3.67
Num Owned 205
Prev. Owned 32
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 11
Comments 21
Year Published 1991
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 3.25
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.