GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!

9,390 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
17 Days Left

Support:

Information
This person is a user
Jakob Bonds
Sweden
Unspecified
Unspecified
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Jakob Bonds
Alternate Names
Jacob Bonds
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 228
Description Edit | History

Jakob Bonds (born August 18, 1954) is best known as the co-designer of Drakborgen Legenden and Dungeonquest. He has recently been working as a teacher of graphic communications in Stockholm, Sweden.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 86
Average Rating 6.86
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 154
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 14
Comments 21
Year Published 1987
Rank 8657
Num Ratings 222
Average Rating 5.91
Average Weight 2.24
Num Owned 312
Prev. Owned 25
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 12
Wishlist 28
Comments 54
Year Published 2002
Rank 1235
Num Ratings 2361
Average Rating 6.69
Average Weight 1.93
Num Owned 3334
Prev. Owned 412
For Trade 135
Want in Trade 100
Wishlist 319
Comments 836
Year Published 1985
Rank 1187
Num Ratings 2871
Average Rating 6.66
Average Weight 2.15
Num Owned 4007
Prev. Owned 663
For Trade 159
Want in Trade 135
Wishlist 652
Comments 794
Year Published 2010
Rank 1334
Num Ratings 972
Average Rating 7.17
Average Weight 1.93
Num Owned 1832
Prev. Owned 132
For Trade 42
Want in Trade 131
Wishlist 553
Comments 230
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 438
Average Rating 6.58
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 798
Prev. Owned 94
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 55
Wishlist 69
Comments 149
Year Published 1988
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 371
Average Rating 7.06
Average Weight 2.29
Num Owned 761
Prev. Owned 76
For Trade 24
Want in Trade 48
Wishlist 62
Comments 145
Year Published 1987
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.