Information
This person is a user
Wray Ferrell
United States
Cary
North Carolina
flag msg tools
designer
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Wray Ferrell
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 2615
Description Edit | History

Wray Ferrell (born c. 1963) is a game designer from Cary, North Carolina, who is known as the designer of the popular wargame Sword of Rome. He has been a software developer for companies such as Research In Motion, WMS Gaming, Cisco Systems, Nortel, and North Carolina State University.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 243
Average Rating 7.56
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 1014
Prev. Owned 130
For Trade 25
Want in Trade 33
Wishlist 80
Comments 134
Year Published 2001
Rank 948
Num Ratings 1479
Average Rating 7.31
Average Weight 3.31
Num Owned 2540
Prev. Owned 365
For Trade 104
Want in Trade 109
Wishlist 399
Comments 584
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 180
Average Rating 7.06
Average Weight 3.30
Num Owned 599
Prev. Owned 89
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 18
Comments 93
Year Published 2007
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 8.96
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 324
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 20
Wishlist 92
Comments 25
Year Published 2019
Rank 943
Num Ratings 1069
Average Rating 7.67
Average Weight 2.84
Num Owned 1745
Prev. Owned 97
For Trade 36
Want in Trade 178
Wishlist 689
Comments 305
Year Published 2017
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}