Information
Name
Warren Spector
Alternate Names
W. Evan Spector
Warren Evan Spector
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 388
Description Edit | History

Warren Spector (born October 2, 1955) is an American game designer.

He has been living in Austin, Texas, with his wife, fantasy writer Caroline Spector.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 14120
Num Ratings 70
Average Rating 5.43
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 260
Prev. Owned 46
For Trade 26
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 8
Comments 50
Year Published 1988
Rank 16037
Num Ratings 379
Average Rating 5.34
Average Weight 1.92
Num Owned 907
Prev. Owned 153
For Trade 72
Want in Trade 32
Wishlist 72
Comments 165
Year Published 1988
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 90
Average Rating 7.27
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 378
Prev. Owned 25
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 15
Comments 37
Year Published 1987
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.71
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 22
Wishlist 43
Comments 20
Year Published 1984
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 98
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 7
Year Published 1986
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.93
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 96
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 11
Year Published 1992
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}