Information
This person is a user
dan smith
United States
sylmar
California
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Dan Smith
Alternate Names
SMIF
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 403
Description Edit | History

Dan Smith (also known as "SMIF") is a game designer and graphic artist known for his distinctive artwork for companies such as Wizards of the Coast, FASA, White Wolf, Steve Jackson Games, Iron Crown, Hasbro, Nintendo, and Namco.

Article

Interview

Note: This is not the same person as Greenland-born comic artist Dan Smith (1865-1934).

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2016
Rank 11556
Num Ratings 182
Average Rating 5.77
Average Weight 1.43
Num Owned 221
Prev. Owned 37
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 15
Comments 84
Year Published 2001
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 97
Average Rating 6.47
Average Weight 1.83
Num Owned 229
Prev. Owned 33
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 5
Comments 43
Year Published 2002
Rank 7956
Num Ratings 161
Average Rating 6.32
Average Weight 1.62
Num Owned 284
Prev. Owned 49
For Trade 20
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 18
Comments 69
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 5.75
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 8
Comments 5
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.20
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.63
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 2013
Rank 12687
Num Ratings 73
Average Rating 5.83
Average Weight 1.46
Num Owned 219
Prev. Owned 49
For Trade 18
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 39
Year Published 2003
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 10
Comments 2
Year Published 2004
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}