Information
RPG Designer: Jason Little
This person is a user
Name
Jason Little
Alternate Names
Jay Little
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 4786
Description Edit | History

Note: This is a different person than American comic artist Jason Little (born 1970) from New York.

Jason (also known as "Jay") Little designed the roleplaying games Star Wars: Edge of the Empire and Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (3rd Edition), along with Blood Bowl Team Manager: The Card Game and several other games.

Jay Little is an award-winning game designer and passionate game enthusiast with more than 20 years of experience in the hobby gaming industry. In addition to game design, Jay has a remarkable life story, having survived multiple heart attacks, a stroke, paralysis, and nearly a month in a coma -- all before the age of 40. Chances are, you haven't met someone else with his unique combination of life experiences. It should come as no surprise that two of Jay's biggest passions in life are Game Design and Patient Advocacy in Healthcare.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 11 » 11
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.83
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 13
Comments 2
Year Published 2020
Rank 272
Num Ratings 9780
Average Rating 7.38
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 12913
Prev. Owned 1589
For Trade 409
Want in Trade 234
Wishlist 1238
Comments 1883
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1779
Average Rating 7.82
Average Weight 2.36
Num Owned 5218
Prev. Owned 360
For Trade 92
Want in Trade 101
Wishlist 284
Comments 359
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2326
Average Rating 8.02
Average Weight 3.25
Num Owned 5665
Prev. Owned 569
For Trade 64
Want in Trade 233
Wishlist 537
Comments 578
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 946
Average Rating 7.94
Average Weight 3.11
Num Owned 4242
Prev. Owned 194
For Trade 32
Want in Trade 152
Wishlist 528
Comments 252
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 9715
Num Ratings 137
Average Rating 6.17
Average Weight 1.95
Num Owned 232
Prev. Owned 53
For Trade 30
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 18
Comments 83
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 9
Comments 3
Year Published 2017
Rank 6413
Num Ratings 114
Average Rating 7.99
Average Weight 2.20
Num Owned 274
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 55
Wishlist 435
Comments 98
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 8.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 15
Comments 10
Year Published 2019
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}