Information
This person is a user
Jason Fordham
United States
Rome
Georgia
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmb
Name
Jason Fordham
Alternate Names
Caleb Skye
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 50371
Description Edit | History

Jason was a writer, an avid reader and collector of books, a prolific website designer, a theatre patron, and a collector, player and designer of games. He is from Rome, Georgia, USA, where he served on the Board of Directors of Rome Little Theatre and served as Executive Director of Icon Theatre Company. DIG the Card Game is Jason's first game design.

Tragically, he died young on September 24, 2013. His obituary can be found at: https://gateway.frontrunnerpro.com/book-of-memories/1676688/Fordham-Jason/obituary.php

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 11698
Num Ratings 81
Average Rating 5.95
Average Weight 2.12
Num Owned 264
Prev. Owned 45
For Trade 31
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 16
Comments 54
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 5.63
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 80
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 18
Comments 21
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 3.50
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}