GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!

10,101 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
14 Days Left

Support:

Information
This person is a user
Bono Light
Taiwan
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
mbmb
Name
Bono Light
Alternate Names
陳小光
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 52520
Description Edit | History

Bono Light (born 1982 in Taichung, Taiwan) is a game designer who began playing board games in 2007, and then opened a "board game-themed restaurant" called "Game Farm (玩具牧場)" with friends in 2009. In 2010, he started designing board games and then published his first game, "My Cake!" in 2011. Currently, he is a project assistant in Graduate Institute of Learning and Instruction of National Central University in Taiwan, and keeps designing board games, and combining board games with education.

Light Games Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/BonoLight777

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 6755
Num Ratings 102
Average Rating 6.35
Average Weight 1.11
Num Owned 98
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 17
Comments 34
Year Published 2013
Rank 12130
Num Ratings 45
Average Rating 5.54
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 64
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 13
Comments 7
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 5.84
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Year Published 2011
Rank 11800
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 5.57
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 13
Comments 8
Year Published 2015
Rank 4125
Num Ratings 212
Average Rating 6.68
Average Weight 1.95
Num Owned 276
Prev. Owned 33
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 60
Comments 47
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.97
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 105
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 7
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.29
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 104
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 8
Year Published 2013
Rank 11326
Num Ratings 34
Average Rating 5.76
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 67
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 8
Year Published 2015
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.