Information
Name
Sam A. Mustafa
Alternate Names
Sam Ali Mustafa
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 5426
Description Edit | History

Sam Ali Mustafa (born 1965) is an author and historian who is also the founder of Sam Mustafa Publishing which produces historical games. He has been an associate professor of history at Ramapo College of New Jersey. He has a PhD from The University of Tennessee and specializes in German history.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.83
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 7.67
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 10
Comments 13
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.12
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 7150
Num Ratings 31
Average Rating 7.61
Average Weight 3.10
Num Owned 72
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 11
Comments 14
Year Published 2002
Rank 5852
Num Ratings 53
Average Rating 7.34
Average Weight 2.64
Num Owned 94
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 9
Comments 27
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 7.74
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Year Published 2013
Rank 6114
Num Ratings 32
Average Rating 8.15
Average Weight 2.62
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 13
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 7.60
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 9
Year Published 2007
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.