GeekGold Bonus for All Supporters at year's end: 1000!

10,303 Supporters

$15 min for supporter badge & GeekGold bonus
14 Days Left

Support:

Information
Name
Holger Bösch
Alternate Names
Holger Boesch
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 5681
Description Edit | History

Holger Bösch was born in 1964. He is writing mysterious stories since the 1980's.He lives in Germany at the foot of the Black Forest. Inspired by the chaos of this world, he's always coming up with new stories.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 2299
Num Ratings 2724
Average Rating 6.14
Average Weight 1.29
Num Owned 4559
Prev. Owned 377
For Trade 132
Want in Trade 39
Wishlist 211
Comments 491
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 4.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.79
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 3
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 2930
Num Ratings 837
Average Rating 6.23
Average Weight 1.25
Num Owned 1802
Prev. Owned 142
For Trade 47
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 50
Comments 146
Year Published 2005
Rank 4957
Num Ratings 312
Average Rating 6.12
Average Weight 1.31
Num Owned 677
Prev. Owned 55
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 26
Comments 40
Year Published 2006
Rank 7490
Num Ratings 118
Average Rating 6.04
Average Weight 1.33
Num Owned 304
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 12
Comments 16
Year Published 2008
Rank 7910
Num Ratings 79
Average Rating 6.17
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 193
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 12
Comments 12
Year Published 2009
Rank 9320
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 6.27
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 136
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 9
Comments 8
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.