Information
This person is a user
Thomas Vande Ginste
Belgium
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Thomas Vande Ginste
Alternate Names
The Wasp
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 57430
Description Edit | History

Co-designer of the 2012 release Yedo from eggertspiele.

Born 1977 in Bruges, Belgium. Working as a firefighter/ paramedic in Bruges.
After the succesfull Yedo and the less succesfull kill shakespeare, i hope to give give you a super game with dragonsgate College! Essen 2017 release!

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 4427
Num Ratings 232
Average Rating 6.82
Average Weight 2.86
Num Owned 470
Prev. Owned 58
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 34
Wishlist 226
Comments 79
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.20
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 103
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 18
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 13
Year Published 2017
Rank 11163
Num Ratings 97
Average Rating 5.84
Average Weight 3.60
Num Owned 591
Prev. Owned 72
For Trade 63
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 69
Comments 86
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 44
Wishlist 408
Comments 14
Year Published 2020
Rank 516
Num Ratings 3116
Average Rating 7.42
Average Weight 3.37
Num Owned 4184
Prev. Owned 648
For Trade 128
Want in Trade 422
Wishlist 1504
Comments 855
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2020
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 75
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 3.67
Num Owned 336
Prev. Owned 61
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 41
Wishlist 72
Comments 34
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.