$30.00
Information
This person is a user
Matias Saravia
Argentina
Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Matias Saravia
Alternate Names
Mos Blues
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 69943
Description Edit | History

Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina in 1983.
Studied Visual and Sound Design at Universidad de Buenos Aires.
Works as Game Designer for mobile games and designs Board Games as a hobbie.

  • Presented his prototype "Burger Chef" to publishers at the Essen fair on 2013 and 2014, without any luck yet.
  • His first published game is "Carrera Preguntados" in the kids magazine "Genios".
  • Won a contest made by the argentinian gaming comunity "Geek Out!" with his game "Geek Out! Masters", which after was published by "El Dragón Azul"
  • Writes interviews with famous designers (https://boardgamegeek.com/blog/5784/sic-interviews-designers-english)
  • Writes articles and interviews about Board Games on the "Geek Out!" blog and the "Awalé" magazine.
  • Wrote two articles in the book "Diseño y Publicación de Juegos de Mesa" (Design and publication of Board Games), about "German games and Eurogames" and "How to present your game to publishers".
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 3
Year Published 0
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.93
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2017
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.